Agenor De Campos Villa
Located a 10-minute drive from Praia de Vera Cruz Beach, Agenor De Campos Villa Mongagua gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.
Guests will find Agenor de Campos Beach 3.1 km from this villa, and Plataforma De Pesca Mongagua Fishing Pier is 2.2 km away.
Featuring a balcony, Agenor De Campos Villa boasts media facilities a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to spend free time. Air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay.
Guests can dine at Sorveteria Kidelicia, which is 1 km away. Offering transportation options in the area, the property is a 90-minute ride from Jurubatuba train station.
- Local attractions
- Praia Santa Eugenia3.5 km
- Praia de Vera Cruz4.6 km
- Belvedere Mongagua2 km
- The Tribune Ecological Park2 km
- Iemanja1.9 km
- Sao Paulo Beach1.1 km
- Praia Itaoca2.9 km
- Agenor de Campos Beach4.3 km
- Agenor de Campos1.9 km
- Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora da Conceicao Aparecida4.2 km
- Airports
- Congonhas96 km
- Train stations
- Jurubatuba49 km
Facilities
General
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Agenor De Campos Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Agenor De Campos Villa is $219. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Agenor De Campos Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Agenor De Campos Villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Agenor De Campos Villa?
Visitors of Agenor De Campos Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby dessert restaurant Sorveteria Kidelicia (a 13-minute walk away). - ❓
Does Agenor De Campos Villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at Agenor De Campos Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Mongagua include Plataforma De Pesca Mongagua Fishing Pier and Praia de Vera Cruz Beach, which are situated 2.2 and 4.6 km from the villa respectively. Additionally, Agenor de Campos Beach (3.1 km) is also recommended for a visit.